The Magic bus: No Engine, No Road, How did it get there?

hqdefault 75

Click to get a 1 year supply of immune-supporting Vitamin D3K2 & 5 travel packs FREE with your first purchase! You can’t put a price tag on your own health!

Ever wonder how Alexander Supertramp’s Magic Bus ended up in the Alaskan wilderness? Me too, so I found out. The story of how this old 1947 International Harvester K5 made it way out into the wild without an engine is fascinating. In this video we’ll talk through the Bus’ history, it’s time leading up to, during & after being Mr. Supertramp’s humble home & how it is today.

Friends of bus 142:
See how the bus is getting, support the preservation & read extra info over at:

Want to support the channel & see much more content?:
Patreon: Project.Amber

Or there’s:

You can follow on Insta:
Instagram:

Find most parts, items & accesories I’ve used in videos on my
Amazon Store:

0:00 Intro
1:16 Athletic Greens
2:58 Into The Wild
4:40 Bus 142 Early life
5:15 Yutan Construction Company
6:36 The Fateful Broken Axle
7:00 Abandoned for decades
7:30 Alexander Supertramp’s Stay
10:25 After Into the Wild
11:45 Operation Yutan
12:13 The Magic Bus’ future
13:30 The Other Magic Bus
14:11 Outro

#alexandersupertramp #mccandless #intothewild

By: Project Amber
Title: The Magic bus: No Engine, No Road, How did it get there?
Sourced From: www.youtube.com/watch?v=yVzRPwaXH0c

Follow us on FB: https://www.facebook.com/UXClub.net/

Leave a Reply